Current Class

Print Friendly and PDF

Leadership Detroit Class XLI showcases 70 leaders across Southeast Michigan representing a cross-section of the community, including business, organized labor, government, education, media, civic groups, health services and community organizations.

Download the Leadership Detroit Class XLI photo brochure here.

Diana Abouali, Director, Arab American National Museum

Sumreen Ahmad, Global Change Management Lead, Accenture

Jason Allen, Regional Claim Manager, The Auto Club Group

Racheal Allen, General Operations Manager, Downtown Detroit Partnership

Margaret Anderson, Senior Vice President, Chief Sales and Marketing Officer, HAP

Angela Baldwin, Attorney, The Miller Law Firm

Paul Blatt, Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer, JVS Human Services

Cassie Brenske, Chief Development Officer, Detroit Riverfront Conservancy

Brandon Brice, Exploring Executive, Great Lakes FSC, Boy Scouts of America

Jay Brown, Director, Corporate Social Responsibility, RPM-The Driving Force in Logistics

Jennifer Sulak Brown, Vice President, People, Culture and Brand, Barton Malow Company

Daniel Burkhart, Attorney, Dickinson Wright PLLC

Bridget Burns, Vice President Strategic Partnerships & Communications, lovio george Communications + Design

Jade Burns, Assistant Professor, University of Michigan

Stephen Campbell, Attorney, Clark Hill PLC

Steven Cappellino, Attorney, Varnum LLP

Robert Chasnis, Director, Pure Michigan Business Connect, Michigan Economic Development Corp.

Kelly Cleaver, Michigan Director, Philanthropy, FoodCorps Michigan

Maya Cleaver, Director, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Daniel Click, Managing Director, KPMG LLP

Chuck Conlen, Vice President, Economic and Business Development, and Marketing, DTE Energy

Maggie Crawford, Specialist, Strategic Partnerships, Starfish Family Services

Dwan Dandrige, Vice President, Projects and Community Engagement, Life Remodeled

Ana Romero Davila, Senior Program Manager, Adient US LLC

Katelyn Davis, Director, MICHauto, Detroit Regional Chamber

Tricia DeMarco, Project Manager, Giffels Webster

Matthew Demorest, Founder and Owner, HomeSure Lending

Jack Elsey, Executive Director, Detroit Children’s Fund

Shawna Forbes, Vice Chancellor, School of Continuing Education and Economic and Workforce Development, Wayne County Community College District

Natalie Fotias, Director, Communications, The Skillman Foundation

Anthony Fracchia, President and CEO, Altruis Benefit Consulting

Julianne Frost, Assistant Vice President, FCA Foundation; Engagement Manager, FCA Foundation and External Affairs; FCA US LLC

Richard Glover, Manager, U.S. Inside Sales Organization, IHS Markit

Monifa Gray, Senior Associate, The Allen Law Group, P.C.

Ara Hachigian, Director, Operations and Special Needs Services, Detroit Institute for Children

Farah Harb, Global Education Programs Analyst, Ford Motor Company Fund

Jason Headen, Director, State and Local Government Affairs, Quicken Loans

Ginna Holmes, Executive Director, Michigan Community Service Commission

Lucie Howell, Chief Learning Officer, The Henry Ford

Michele Kelly, Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Schoolcraft College

Tom Komjathy, Director, SE Operations, Warner Norcross + Judd LLP

Kamilia Landrum, Executive Director, NAACP—Detroit Branch

Jeremy Lewis, Commercial Corridor Manager, Live6 Alliance

John Mackewich, Attorney, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP

Mary Madigan, Deputy Director, Philanthropy, ACLU of Michigan

Dawn Medley, Associate Vice President, Enrollment Management, Wayne State University

Wendye Mingo, Managing Director, Information Technology, The Kresge Foundation

Rochelle Morton, Senior Project Consultant, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Robert Nederhood, Partner, Foley & Lardner LLP

Oscar Notz, Business Development Manager, Turner Construction Company

Terrah Opferman, Market Executive, Southeast Michigan Middle Market, JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Nicholas Pohl, Great Lakes Region Business Development Officer, Capital Impact Partners

Lucas Polcyn, Principal, Miller Canfield

Vicky Rad, Director, Department of Planning and Economic Development, Macomb County

Christine Roeder, Senior Vice President, Growth and Development, Michigan Economic Development Corp.

Daniel Schairbaum, Attorney, Dykema Gossett PLLC

David Scott, Manager, Sales and Account Management, Delta Dental of Michigan Inc.

Michael Shaw, Program Director, Hudson Webber Foundation

Nancy Short, Special Programs Manager, Beaumont Health

DaJuan Smith, Chief Operating Officer, Neighborhood Service Organization

David Smith, President, Loyola High School

Nicole Smith, Chief Financial Officer, Advantage Health Centers

Tiffini Smith, Director, Human Resources, Detroit Economic Growth Corp.

DeLashea Strawder, Artistic Director, Mosaic Youth Theatre of Detroit

Jim Tenzillo, Director, Invest Michigan

Gabrielle Thomas, Chief Operating Officer, Accounting Aid Society

Jaime White, Director, Clinical Development and Crisis Services, Hegira Health, Inc.

Scott Wickens, Senior Vice President, Southeast Michigan Market Executive, Bank of America

Dana Williams, Manager, DTE Energy Foundation, DTE Energy

Teresa Wynn, Executive Coach, Quicken Loans

How Can We Help?

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

 YES I would like to receive emails from the Detroit Regional Chamber.

By submitting this form, you acknowledge that you have read the Chamber's Privacy Policy, agree to its terms and consent to allow the Chamber to use your information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

Input the Letters
captcha

How Can We Help?

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

 YES I would like to receive emails from the Detroit Regional Chamber.

By submitting this form, you acknowledge that you have read the Chamber's Privacy Policy, agree to its terms and consent to allow the Chamber to use your information consistent with our Privacy Policy.

Input the Letters
captcha